457

Features 457

This visa allows a business to employ someone from outside Australia in a skilled job in Australia.

If you hold this visa, you can:

 

  • Work in Australia for up to four years
  • Bring your family with you
  • Travel in and out of Australia as often as you want

 

Requirements

People can apply for this visa if they:

 

  • Have been nominated by an approved Australian employer
  • Are less than 50 years of age
  • Meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements.

 

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons

Facebook User Timeline

Close
Enquiry Now

Please fill up the form below and our advisors will get in touch you.