Remaining Relative Visa (Onshore) (Subclass 835)

About this Visa

 

  • Who is this visa for?
  • How much will this visa cost?
  • What does this visa let me do?

 

This visa is for people whose only near relatives are usually resident in Australia and are Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.

This visa requires you to be sponsored by an eligible relative (or your relative’s eligible partner), in Australia.

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for you if both of these apply:

 

  • you have a brother, sister, parent (or step-equivalent) who is an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen usually resident in Australia
  • you and your partner have no brothers, sisters, non-dependent children, parents (or step-equivalents) other than those in Australia.

 

Your partner and other family members may be included in your application if they meet certain requirements.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons

Facebook User Timeline

Close
Enquiry Now

Please fill up the form below and our advisors will get in touch you.